Former Chiefs

G.Siva Vikram IPS

From 09.01.2017 to 13.02.2017

K.Karthick IPS

From 13.06.2016 to 09..01.2017

M.K.Pushkaran IPS

From 01.09.2015 to 13.06.2016

S.Ajeetha Begum IPS

From 25.03.2015 to 01.09.2015

P.Vimaladitya IPS

From 19.2.2014 to 19.03.2015

Manjunath H IPS

From 27.12.2013 to 19.02.2014

K.K.Balachandran IPS

From 03.07.2013 to 27.12.2013

A.V.George IPS

From 11.01.2012 to 03.07.2013

J.Jayanath IPS

From 21.02.2011 to 07.01.2012

G.Sparjan Kumare IPS

From 4.12.2009 to 11.02.2011

C.Sherafudheen IPS

From 30.08.2008 to 4.12.2009

K.Vijayasankar IPS

From 1.3.2007 to 30.08.2008

M.Padmanabhan IPS

From 13.05.2005 to 28.02.2007

Jose George IPS

From 18.12.2003 to 13.05.2005

U.N.Natesan IPS

From 09.05.2002 to 18.12.2003

Mahipal Yadav IPS

From 18.06.2001 to 08.05.2002

M.V.Somasundaran IPS

From 18.01.2001 to 18.06.2001

T.Chandran

From 21.04.2000 to 17.01.2001

T.V.Kunhikannan IPS

From 19.5.1999 to 21.04.2000

A.Balakrishnan Nair IPS

From 26.3.1998 to 19.05.1999

V.Santharam IPS

From 19.06.1997 to 23.3.1998

P.Vijayanand IPS

From 2.7.1996 to 27.5.1997

Dr.Shaik Darvesh Saheb IPS

From 4.07.1995 to 2.7.1996

P.Abubacker IPS

From 29.7.1994 to 4.7.1995

B.S.Mohammed Yasin IPS

From 16.06.1993 to 19.7.1994

Arun Kumar Sinha IPS

From 22.11.1991 to 16.6.1993

N.Shanker Reddy IPS

From 12.07.1991 to 22.11.1991

C.K.Muhammed IPS

From 6.09.1990 to 12.7.1991

M.N.Krishna Moorthy IPS

From 14.7.1988 to 6.9.1990

P.Chandra Shekaran IPS

From 23.11.1987 to 14.07.1988

M.T.Moidutty IPS

From 1.10.1986 to 23.11.1987

G.Ramachandran IPS

From 28.12.1985 to 24.9.1986

P.J.Mathew IPS

From 12.06.1985 to 18.12.1985

Dineswer Sharma IPS

From 4.2.1984 to 12.6.1985

Aravind Ranjan IPS

From 16.11.1983 to 04.02.1984

K.P.Somarajan IPS

From 8.10.1981 to 16.11.1983

M.S.Balakrishnan IPS

From 01.06.1981 to 08.10.1981

G.Surendran

From 1.11.1980 to 1.6.1981